716 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
716 MAIN STREET
Mblu
32/ 3/ / /
Acct#
54900716
Owner
FIVE S GROUP LLC
Assessed Value
$32,230
Appraisal
$284,000
PID
1817
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,900$266,100$284,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,600$19,630$32,230

Owner of Record
OwnerFIVE S GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 415
E WINDSOR HILL, CT 06028
Sale Price$207,600
Certificate
Book & Page 2007/0328
Sale Date11/05/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIVE S GROUP LLC$207,600 2007/03280111/05/2008
SHEPARD MARY B $1 0704/00050003/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code711
Description490 Tillable B  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$19,630
Appraised Value$266,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame2976.00 S.F.$3,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame450.00 S.F.$3002
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame2976.00 S.F.$3,0001
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame4500.00 S.F.$4,5001
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame2976.00 S.F.$3,0001
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame2700.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,900$266,100$284,000
2024$17,900$266,100$284,000
2023$17,900$266,100$284,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,600$19,630$32,230
2024$12,600$19,630$32,230
2023$12,600$19,630$32,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps