24 APPLE TREE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 APPLE TREE LANE
Mblu
80/ 16/ 2A/ /
Acct#
04200024
Owner
CONN WATER COMPANY
Assessed Value
$59,200
Appraisal
$84,500
PID
1834
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,000$47,500$84,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,900$33,300$59,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCONN WATER COMPANY
Co-Owner
Address93 WEST MAIN STREET
CLINTON, CT 06413
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0152/0243
Sale Date07/19/1972
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONN WATER COMPANY$1 0152/02430007/19/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 360
Replacement Cost: $51,379
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Pump House
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:1.00
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-cast Concr
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverConcrete Tile
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
% Central Air0
FoundationStone/Brick
Bldg UseIndustrial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures0
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
% Finished0
ClassC
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 360 360
   360 360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneA20
NeighborhoodC400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$33,300
Appraised Value$47,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,000$47,500$84,500
2024$37,000$47,500$84,500
2023$37,000$47,500$84,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,900$33,300$59,200
2024$25,900$33,300$59,200
2023$25,900$33,300$59,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps