54 ORCHARD HILL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 ORCHARD HILL DRIVE
Mblu
53/ 59/ 4/ /
Acct#
66900054
Owner
CALLAHAN JOHN T & MARY E
Assessed Value
$308,800
Appraisal
$441,000
PID
1862
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$159,500$441,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$111,700$308,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLAHAN JOHN T & MARY E
Co-Owner
Address54 ORCHARD HILL DRIVE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$576,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3067/111
Sale Date09/03/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALLAHAN JOHN T & MARY E$576,500 3067/1110009/03/2024
HALE JONATHAN B & KATHRYN S TR$0 2847/00112903/08/2021
HALE JONATHAN B & KATHRYN S$193,500 1004/02750005/06/1998
COOK JOHN P & SUSAN G$224,900 0522/00130004/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $402,106
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM1000.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FGRGarage 575 0
FOPOpen Porch 73 0
FSPScreened Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   4,556 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$111,700
Appraised Value$159,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$159,500$441,000
2024$279,300$159,500$438,800
2023$248,300$159,500$407,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$111,700$308,800
2024$195,500$111,700$307,200
2023$173,800$111,700$285,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps