60 DART HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 DART HILL ROAD
Mblu
104/ 7/ 6/ /
Acct#
25800060
Owner
GOUDREAULT LAUREN A
Assessed Value
$190,700
Appraisal
$272,500
PID
1884
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,200$153,300$272,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,400$107,300$190,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUDREAULT LAUREN A
Co-Owner
Address60 DART HILL ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2465/0087
Sale Date06/08/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOUDREAULT LAUREN A$0 2465/00870106/08/2015
GOUDREAULT PAUL H JR & LAUREN$0 2336/01620404/24/2013
GOUDREAULT PAUL H JR &$176,400 1522/00250009/04/2003
CORCORAN ROBERT W & MARY L$31,400 0188/02750012/17/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,136
Replacement Cost: $175,343
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOther
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM264.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 160 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 24 0
   2,232 1,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$107,300
Appraised Value$153,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,200$153,300$272,500
2024$119,200$153,300$272,500
2023$119,200$153,300$272,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,400$107,300$190,700
2024$83,400$107,300$190,700
2023$83,400$107,300$190,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps