51 BANCROFT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 BANCROFT LANE
Mblu
84/ 23/ 6/ /
Acct#
07200051
Owner
PINA VICTOR
Assessed Value
$365,600
Appraisal
$522,300
PID
19
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$183,600$522,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$128,500$365,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPINA VICTOR
Co-Owner
Address51 BANCROFT LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$343,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2034/0333
Sale Date04/13/2009
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINA VICTOR$343,000 2034/03332104/13/2009
LANDAMERICA ONESTOP INC TRST$343,000 2034/03312104/13/2009
MARTINDALE BLOSSOM$393,000 1629/03240007/16/2004
FOREST VILLAGE ASSOCIATES LLC$0 1194/01682503/19/2001
A G BUILDERS INC$1 0441/05670007/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,360
Replacement Cost: $385,839
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,012 1,012
FHSFinished Half Story 384 192
BSMBasement 1,156 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 144 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTCConcrete Patio 160 0
   4,588 2,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$128,500
Appraised Value$183,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioSTStone800.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$183,600$522,300
2024$338,700$183,600$522,300
2023$338,700$183,600$522,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$128,500$365,600
2024$237,100$128,500$365,600
2023$237,100$128,500$365,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps