350 ABBE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
350 ABBE ROAD
Mblu
138/ 39/ / /
Acct#
00600350
Owner
EDWARDS CATHERINE
Assessed Value
$329,600
Appraisal
$470,800
PID
1963
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$153,800$470,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,900$107,700$329,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS CATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address350 ABBE ROAD

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2973/197
Sale Date10/04/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EDWARDS CATHERINE$430,000 2973/1970010/04/2022
BARRETT JARVIS T$285,000 2598/02600007/21/2017
BEAULIEU RICHARD JR & FRANCINE$174,500 1321/01070005/24/2002
RAMOS JUSTO J$160,000 1149/01500006/23/2000
MAGEE THOMAS P & KATHERINE M$0 1092/00170106/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 3,034
Replacement Cost: $454,882
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,530 2,530
FHSFinished Half Story 714 357
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 368 147
BSMBasement 1,080 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,330 0
FGRGarage 368 0
FOPOpen Porch 186 0
PTCConcrete Patio 624 0
   7,200 3,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.79
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$107,700
Appraised Value$153,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame1024.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$153,800$470,800
2024$317,000$153,800$470,800
2023$317,000$153,800$470,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,900$107,700$329,600
2024$221,900$107,700$329,600
2023$221,900$107,700$329,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps