51 BEECHNUT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 BEECHNUT LANE
Mblu
24/ 66/ 31/ /
Acct#
08400051
Owner
MIR RABIA
Assessed Value
$207,600
Appraisal
$296,400
PID
1980
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$138,600$296,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$97,100$207,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMIR RABIA
Co-Owner
Address51 BEECHNUT LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1773/0184
Sale Date11/29/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIR RABIA$265,000 1773/01840011/29/2005
HARVILL KENNETH S &$199,900 0000/13120004/22/2002
ZIRBEL JEFFREY B + JENNIFER L$156,000 1096/00370007/16/1999
ZIRBEL JEFFREY B + JENNIFER L$156,000 1096/00370001/01/1845
CRAGO JOHN A+DAWN D SV$0 0000/00000001/01/1845

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $254,559
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
BSMBasement 720 0
FGRGarage 264 0
PTOPatio 464 0
   3,104 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$97,100
Appraised Value$138,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$138,600$296,400
2024$157,800$138,600$296,400
2023$157,800$138,600$296,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$97,100$207,600
2024$110,500$97,100$207,600
2023$110,500$97,100$207,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps