67 BANCROFT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 BANCROFT LANE
Mblu
84/ 25/ 8/ /
Acct#
07200067
Owner
RAMAN & NEENA MEHTA REV LIV TRUST
Assessed Value
$415,000
Appraisal
$592,900
PID
20
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$182,500$592,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$127,700$415,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMAN & NEENA MEHTA REV LIV TRUST
Co-Owner
Address67 BANCROFT LANE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$99
Certificate
Book & Page 3142/1
Sale Date02/11/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAMAN & NEENA MEHTA REV LIV TRUST$99 3142/10102/11/2026
MEHTA RAMAN &$420,000 2117/01850006/06/2010
MURPHY LAURISTON & MARGARET A$85,000 1179/00390012/27/2000
FOREST VILLAGE ASSOCIATES LLC$1,120,000 1139/01660004/27/2000
A G BUILDERS INC$0 0441/05670307/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,608
Replacement Cost: $462,472
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer8
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM500.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,448 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 144 0
FGRGarage 704 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 402 0
   5,306 2,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$127,700
Appraised Value$182,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioSTStone784.00 S.F.$2,0001
FOPPorch  320.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$182,500$592,900
2024$410,400$182,500$592,900
2023$410,400$182,500$592,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$127,700$415,000
2024$287,300$127,700$415,000
2023$287,300$127,700$415,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps