40 BAYBERRY TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 BAYBERRY TRAIL
Mblu
52/ 65/ 56/ /
Acct#
08100040
Owner
GONSALVES SYLVIA L/U
Assessed Value
$276,600
Appraisal
$395,100
PID
2029
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$152,600$395,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$106,800$276,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGONSALVES SYLVIA L/U
Co-OwnerGONSALVES EDWARD TRUSTEE
Address40 BAYBERRY TRAIL

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2932/0145
Sale Date02/16/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONSALVES SYLVIA L/U$0 2932/01452902/16/2022
GONSALVES DONALD & SYLVIA L/U$0 2630/00652901/18/2018
GONSALVES DONALD & SYLVIA$330,000 1729/00320007/05/2005
BEAUSEJOUR RAYMOND & ELIZABETH$263,000 1216/01100005/30/2001
CUSHMAN ROSS J & BLANCHE G $1 0222/01120005/09/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,947
Replacement Cost: $336,869
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer48
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,373 1,373
FHSFinished Half Story 1,148 574
BSMBasement 1,373 0
DCKDeck 114 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   4,584 1,947

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30O
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$106,800
Appraised Value$152,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$152,600$395,100
2024$242,500$152,600$395,100
2023$242,500$152,600$395,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$106,800$276,600
2024$169,800$106,800$276,600
2023$169,800$106,800$276,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps