SOUTH WINDSOR,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
155 HILLSIDE DRIVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
155 HILLSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
112/ 47/ 75/ /
Acct#
43800155
Owner
CUSSON ALAN R & JACQUELINE N
Assessed Value
$210,700
Appraisal
$301,000
PID
2030
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$165,300
$135,700
$301,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$115,700
$95,000
$210,700
Owner of Record
Owner
CUSSON ALAN R & JACQUELINE N
Co-Owner
Address
155 HILLSIDE DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price
$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0400/0321
Sale Date
03/13/1985
Instrument
00
CUSSON ALAN R & JACQUELINE N
$80,000
0400/0321
00
03/13/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,490
Replacement Cost:
$242,111
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$164,600
Stories
1.0
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Carpet
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
% Attic Fin
0
LF Dormer
0
Foundation
Poured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
Bsmt %
100
SF FBM
850.00
First Floor
1,490
1,490
BSM
Basement
1,196
0
DCK
Deck
378
0
FGR
Garage
276
0
PRS
Piers
294
0
PTO
Patio
140
0
3,774
1,490
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
A20
Neighborhood
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.55
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$95,000
Appraised Value
$135,700
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
192.00 S.F.
$700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$165,300
$135,700
$301,000
2024
$165,300
$135,700
$301,000
2023
$165,300
$135,700
$301,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$115,700
$95,000
$210,700
2024
$115,700
$95,000
$210,700
2023
$115,700
$95,000
$210,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps