480 MILLER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
480 MILLER ROAD
Mblu
115/ 54/ 4/ /
Acct#
59700480
Owner
CHWICH SALEH
Assessed Value
$225,600
Appraisal
$322,300
PID
2034
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$144,100$322,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,700$100,900$225,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHWICH SALEH
Co-Owner
Address480 MILLER ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$182,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2563/0209
Sale Date12/20/2016
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHWICH SALEH$182,000 2563/02091412/20/2016
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$0 2510/00651403/07/2016
WEBSTER BANK$0 2504/03231401/28/2016
JEZOUIT LEA M$0 2284/03410109/20/2012
JEZOUIT THOMAS R JR & LEA M$250,000 1728/02120007/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,846
Replacement Cost: $286,912
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BSMBasement 1,118 0
DCKDeck 168 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
   3,466 1,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$100,900
Appraised Value$144,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$144,100$322,300
2024$178,200$144,100$322,300
2023$178,200$144,100$322,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,700$100,900$225,600
2024$124,700$100,900$225,600
2023$124,700$100,900$225,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps