27 FOX HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 FOX HILL ROAD
Mblu
126/ 97/ 24/ /
Acct#
33900027
Owner
JAVARAUCKAS LINDA B
Assessed Value
$269,100
Appraisal
$384,300
PID
2045
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$149,100$384,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$104,400$269,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJAVARAUCKAS LINDA B
Co-Owner
Address27 FOX HILL ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1491/0297
Sale Date07/15/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAVARAUCKAS LINDA B$0 1491/02970107/15/2003
SANDERSON LINDA B$0 1168/02520110/19/2000
SANDERSON RUSSELL M & LINDA B$163,000 0874/01790001/09/1996
CYR JAMES D & PAULINE N$117,500 0383/01310008/29/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $308,481
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   3,588 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,400
Appraised Value$149,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$149,100$384,300
2024$235,200$149,100$384,300
2023$235,200$149,100$384,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$104,400$269,100
2024$164,700$104,400$269,100
2023$164,700$104,400$269,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps