1005 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1005 MAIN STREET
Mblu
58/ 6/ / /
Acct#
54901005
Owner
SOLTOSKI ADAM W & KERI M
Assessed Value
$242,900
Appraisal
$347,000
PID
2219
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,600$124,400$347,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$87,100$242,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLTOSKI ADAM W & KERI M
Co-Owner
Address1005 MAIN STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$338,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2510/0162
Sale Date03/08/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOLTOSKI ADAM W & KERI M$338,000 2510/01620003/08/2016
MCCORMACK JOHN F & KARRA P$360,000 1913/03400006/25/2007
DEWEY DAVID J & JACQUELINE P$286,000 1839/03270008/09/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,302
Replacement Cost: $354,749
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer8
FoundationStone/Brick
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 884 354
BSMBasement 1,064 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   3,944 2,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$87,100
Appraised Value$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazebo  175.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,600$124,400$347,000
2024$222,600$124,400$347,000
2023$222,600$124,400$347,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$87,100$242,900
2024$155,800$87,100$242,900
2023$155,800$87,100$242,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps