404 ABBE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
404 ABBE ROAD
Mblu
148/ 33/ 3/ /
Acct#
00600404
Owner
APPLETON SOLANGE P TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$193,700
Appraisal
$276,800
PID
222
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,500$139,300$276,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,200$97,500$193,700

Owner of Record
OwnerAPPLETON SOLANGE P TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address151 WINDSORVILLE ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1108/0209
Sale Date08/30/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
APPLETON SOLANGE P TRUSTEE$0 1108/02090008/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,255
Replacement Cost: $221,366
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,255 1,255
BSMBasement 1,255 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
PTCConcrete Patio 260 0
   2,938 1,255

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$97,500
Appraised Value$139,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,500$139,300$276,800
2024$137,500$139,300$276,800
2023$137,500$139,300$276,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,200$97,500$193,700
2024$96,200$97,500$193,700
2023$96,200$97,500$193,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps