174 FARNHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
174 FARNHAM ROAD
Mblu
144/ 47/ 37/ /
Acct#
32100174
Owner
BENGSTON THOMAS G
Assessed Value
$162,200
Appraisal
$231,800
PID
225
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,600$134,200$231,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,300$93,900$162,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBENGSTON THOMAS G
Co-OwnerSCHIRALLI BARBARA E
Address174 FARNHAM ROAD

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3063/229
Sale Date08/06/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENGSTON THOMAS G$0 3063/2292908/06/2024
BENGTSON THOMAS G$159,900 2513/02410003/31/2016
FROST KATIE F$155,000 2355/01480007/02/2013
GIULIETTI JAMES D $170,000 1709/03021405/02/2005
COULTHARD DAVID A &$0 1664/01632911/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $154,220
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,112 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$93,900
Appraised Value$134,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,600$134,200$231,800
2024$97,600$134,200$231,800
2023$97,600$134,200$231,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,300$93,900$162,200
2024$68,300$93,900$162,200
2023$68,300$93,900$162,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps