139 ROCKLEDGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 ROCKLEDGE DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 117/ 5/ /
Acct#
76800139
Owner
FEEHAN JOHN M & BARBARA B
Assessed Value
$277,000
Appraisal
$395,500
PID
2335
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,000$149,500$395,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,300$104,700$277,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFEEHAN JOHN M & BARBARA B
Co-Owner
Address139 ROCKLEDGE DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0910/0036
Sale Date08/27/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEEHAN JOHN M & BARBARA B$205,000 0910/00360008/27/1996
DESCHENES GERALD R & CAROL M $1 0394/00270712/18/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,394
Replacement Cost: $341,041
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM350.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
FUSFinished Upper Story 964 964
BSMBasement 1,408 0
DCKDeck 220 0
   4,022 2,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,700
Appraised Value$149,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,000$149,500$395,500
2024$246,000$149,500$395,500
2023$246,000$149,500$395,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,300$104,700$277,000
2024$172,300$104,700$277,000
2023$172,300$104,700$277,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps