429 NIEDERWERFER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
429 NIEDERWERFER ROAD
Mblu
140/ 20/ / /
Acct#
63600429
Owner
KAHLOON MUHAMMAD &
Assessed Value
$229,700
Appraisal
$328,200
PID
234
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,300$136,900$328,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,900$95,800$229,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKAHLOON MUHAMMAD &
Co-OwnerCHAUDHRY SADIA
Address429 NIEDERWERFER ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$264,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2541/0342
Sale Date08/18/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAHLOON MUHAMMAD &$264,000 2541/03420008/18/2016
NEVERS JOSEPH G & KIMBERLY M$249,000 2143/01720110/19/2010
AREGOOD MARGERY N$0 1899/02130104/26/2007
AREGOOD MARGERY N$0 0261/01730101/01/1845

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $264,733
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer34
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FHSFinished Half Story 960 480
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 96 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 354 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
   3,840 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$95,800
Appraised Value$136,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,300$136,900$328,200
2024$191,300$136,900$328,200
2023$191,300$136,900$328,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,900$95,800$229,700
2024$133,900$95,800$229,700
2023$133,900$95,800$229,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps