143 MORGAN FARMS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
143 MORGAN FARMS DRIVE
Mblu
112/ 22/ 30/ /
Acct#
60600143
Owner
WAGNER NICHOLAS & MELANIE
Assessed Value
$264,300
Appraisal
$377,400
PID
2360
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,800$137,600$377,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$96,400$264,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER NICHOLAS & MELANIE
Co-Owner
Address143 MORGAN FARMS DR
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2005/0005
Sale Date10/15/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAGNER NICHOLAS & MELANIE$325,000 2005/00050010/15/2008
DEVLIN RUSSELL S & RACHEL C$174,760 0504/05770010/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,866
Replacement Cost: $306,508
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer30
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM420.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FHSFinished Half Story 1,020 510
TQSThree Quarter Story 480 336
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 344 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 272 0
PTBBrick Patio 708 0
   5,304 1,866

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSolar1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$96,400
Appraised Value$137,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,800$137,600$377,400
2024$239,800$137,600$377,400
2023$239,800$137,600$377,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$96,400$264,300
2024$167,900$96,400$264,300
2023$167,900$96,400$264,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps