304 ABBE ROAD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
304 ABBE ROAD EXT
Mblu
102/ 30/ / /
Acct#
00900304
Owner
WATSON JACOB W & MORIAH
Assessed Value
$299,700
Appraisal
$428,100
PID
2372
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$180,900$428,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,000$126,700$299,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWATSON JACOB W & MORIAH
Co-OwnerA/K/A JOHNSTON MORIAH
Address304 ABBE ROAD EXT

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2925/0085
Sale Date01/11/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WATSON JACOB W & MORIAH$450,000 2925/00850001/11/2022
BEAUDREAU COREY$271,000 2378/02510010/29/2013
SAMSEL THERESA G$0 2254/03032905/04/2012
SAMSEL MARK D$177,000 0818/01990010/28/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $337,116
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,048 2,048
BSMBasement 1,536 0
DCKDeck 256 0
FGRGarage 598 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
UATUnfinished Attic 544 0
   5,072 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$126,700
Appraised Value$180,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioMSMasonry154.00 S.F.$3001
FGR1GarageFRFrame1092.00 S.F.$10,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$180,900$428,100
2024$237,100$180,900$418,000
2023$229,800$180,900$410,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,000$126,700$299,700
2024$165,900$126,700$292,600
2023$160,800$126,700$287,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps