245 ORCHARD HILL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
245 ORCHARD HILL DRIVE
Mblu
54/ 155/ 2/ /
Acct#
66900245
Owner
NIETO SERGIO &
Assessed Value
$257,500
Appraisal
$367,800
PID
2382
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$159,900$367,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,500$112,000$257,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNIETO SERGIO &
Co-OwnerKWIATKOWSKA LIDIA
Address245 ORCHARD HILL DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2038/0294
Sale Date04/27/2009
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIETO SERGIO &$0 2038/02942904/27/2009
NIETO SERGIO$286,000 2038/02770004/27/2009
DIETER GEORGE H JR & MARY A$68,900 0226/00600007/06/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,936
Replacement Cost: $310,320
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM390.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 1,072 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
TDKTrex Deck 400 0
   4,032 1,936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$112,000
Appraised Value$159,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$159,900$367,800
2024$207,900$159,900$367,800
2023$207,900$159,900$367,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,500$112,000$257,500
2024$145,500$112,000$257,500
2023$145,500$112,000$257,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps