79 BANCROFT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 BANCROFT LANE
Mblu
84/ 26/ 9/ /
Acct#
07200079
Owner
ONYIA CHIGOZIE & NONYE
Assessed Value
$473,800
Appraisal
$676,800
PID
24
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,100$185,700$676,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,800$130,000$473,800

Owner of Record
OwnerONYIA CHIGOZIE & NONYE
Co-Owner
Address79 BANCROFT LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2791/0004
Sale Date08/31/2020
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ONYIA CHIGOZIE & NONYE$0 2791/00042908/31/2020
ONYIA CHIGOZIE$460,000 2787/00800008/18/2020
OBRIEN DANIEL C & ROBIN F$455,000 1874/00020012/27/2006
WILLETT CRAIG R & MELISSA D$0 1567/02880101/05/2004
WILLETT MELISSA D$0 1552/02010111/17/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,458
Replacement Cost: $564,516
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,630 1,630
BASFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
TQSThree Quarter Story 440 308
BSMBasement 1,520 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 66 0
DCKDeck 392 0
FGRGarage 616 0
   6,184 3,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$130,000
Appraised Value$185,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,100$185,700$676,800
2024$491,100$185,700$676,800
2023$491,100$185,700$676,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,800$130,000$473,800
2024$343,800$130,000$473,800
2023$343,800$130,000$473,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps