26 KRAWSKI DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 KRAWSKI DRIVE
Mblu
52/ 38/ 29/ /
Acct#
50700026
Owner
OWENBY FAMILY REV TRUST
Assessed Value
$399,600
Appraisal
$570,900
PID
2439
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,700$151,200$570,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,800$105,800$399,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENBY FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerOWENBY CHRISTOPHER ADAM STRAND & CARA MEAGAN TRUSTEES
Address26 KRAWSKI DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2991/167
Sale Date02/14/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OWENBY FAMILY REV TRUST$615,000 2991/1670002/14/2023
SINGH AMARJIT & ARPANJIT$177,921 2708/02390106/19/2019
SINGH AMARJIT & SWINDERJEET$425,000 2546/01310009/14/2016
DONAHUE DAVID W & JEANNE M$255,000 0642/01940005/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,553
Replacement Cost: $537,235
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM800.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,853 1,853
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,700 1,700
BSMBasement 1,853 0
DCKDeck 213 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   6,195 3,553

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30O
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$105,800
Appraised Value$151,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,700$151,200$570,900
2024$419,700$151,200$570,900
2023$419,700$151,200$570,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,800$105,800$399,600
2024$293,800$105,800$399,600
2023$293,800$105,800$399,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps