1118 SULLIVAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1118 SULLIVAN AVENUE
Mblu
89/ 4/ 6/ /
Acct#
87301118
Owner
HAMDI ADEL M
Assessed Value
$204,500
Appraisal
$292,000
PID
2442
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$122,500$292,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,700$85,800$204,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMDI ADEL M
Co-Owner
Address1118 SULLIVAN AVENUE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2830/0118
Sale Date01/15/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMDI ADEL M$210,000 2830/01180001/15/2021
HODGES STEVEN D$179,000 2155/01580112/09/2010
DONAHUE THERESE M ESTATE OF$0 2133/02352909/01/2010
DONAHUE THERESE M$0 2071/00660109/14/2009
DONAHUE THERESE M &$0 1962/01580102/27/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $308,226
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer40
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FHSFinished Half Story 1,088 544
FUSFinished Upper Story 200 200
BSMBasement 1,408 0
PTOPatio 224 0
   4,408 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$85,800
Appraised Value$122,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$122,500$292,000
2024$169,500$122,500$292,000
2023$169,500$122,500$292,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,700$85,800$204,500
2024$118,700$85,800$204,500
2023$118,700$85,800$204,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps