266 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
266 AVERY STREET
Mblu
41/ 97/ A/ /
Acct#
06300266
Owner
DOUGLAS EMYLEE
Assessed Value
$221,000
Appraisal
$315,600
PID
2475
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$121,600$315,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$85,200$221,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGLAS EMYLEE
Co-Owner
Address266 AVERY STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0954/0220
Sale Date07/10/1997
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOUGLAS EMYLEE$0 0954/02200107/10/1997
DOUGLAS CLIFFORD JR & EMYLEE $1 0173/02240012/04/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,875
Replacement Cost: $312,913
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)4
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,000 1,000
BASFirst Floor 875 875
BSMBasement 875 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FGRGarage 625 0
   3,567 1,875

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$85,200
Appraised Value$121,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$121,600$315,600
2024$194,000$121,600$315,600
2023$194,000$121,600$315,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$85,200$221,000
2024$135,800$85,200$221,000
2023$135,800$85,200$221,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps