82 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 MAIN STREET
Mblu
4/ 11/ / /
Acct#
54900082
Owner
DUGAN NORMAN H & AMELIA M
Assessed Value
$204,700
Appraisal
$292,400
PID
2564
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$135,900$292,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,600$95,100$204,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDUGAN NORMAN H & AMELIA M
Co-Owner
Address75 MAIN STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0425/0396
Sale Date01/30/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUGAN NORMAN H & AMELIA M$115,000 0425/03960001/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,308
Replacement Cost: $252,374
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.0
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM500.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,134 1,134
BSMBasement 1,134 0
   3,442 2,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$95,100
Appraised Value$135,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$135,900$292,400
2024$156,500$135,900$292,400
2023$156,500$135,900$292,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,600$95,100$204,700
2024$109,600$95,100$204,700
2023$109,600$95,100$204,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps