205 OAKLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 OAKLAND ROAD
Mblu
52/ 92/ / /
Acct#
65700205
Owner
BERRY PATCH ASSOCIATES LP
Assessed Value
$4,837,500
Appraisal
$6,910,900
PID
2637
Building Count
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,910,300$2,000,600$6,910,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,437,100$1,400,400$4,837,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY PATCH ASSOCIATES LP
Co-OwnerC/O METRO REALTY GROUP LTD
Address6 EXECUTIVE DRIVE STE 1000
FARMINGTON, CT 06032
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2637/0276
Sale Date03/05/2018
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERRY PATCH ASSOCIATES LP$0 2637/02760303/05/2018
BERRY PATCH ASSOCIATES LMT PARTNERSHIP$855,000 1495/03032807/22/2003
DZEN DONALD$0 0190/03300103/11/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost: $206,441
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories:1.00
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures6
% Wet Sprinkler100
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished100
ClassD
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
BSMBasement 1,312 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,218 0
   3,842 1,312
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 17,894
Replacement Cost: $1,676,374
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$922,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories:2.00
Occupancy20.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseComm Apts
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures90
% Wet Sprinkler100
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished100
ClassD
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,337 9,337
FUSFinished Upper Story 8,557 8,557
PTOPatio 2,964 0
   20,858 17,894
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 17,894
Replacement Cost: $1,675,647
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$921,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories:2.00
Occupancy20.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseComm Apts
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures90
% Wet Sprinkler100
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished100
ClassD
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,337 9,337
FUSFinished Upper Story 8,557 8,557
PTOPatio 2,808 0
   20,702 17,894
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 19,662
Replacement Cost: $1,839,253
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,011,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories:2.00
Occupancy22.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseComm Apts
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures90
% Wet Sprinkler100
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished100
ClassD
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,299 10,299
FUSFinished Upper Story 9,363 9,363
PTOPatio 3,276 0
   22,938 19,662
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 17,894
Replacement Cost: $1,676,374
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$922,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories:2.00
Occupancy20.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseComm Apts
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures90
% Wet Sprinkler100
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished100
ClassD
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,337 9,337
FUSFinished Upper Story 8,557 8,557
PTOPatio 2,964 0
   20,858 17,894
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 17,894
Replacement Cost: $1,676,374
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$922,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories:2.00
Occupancy20.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseComm Apts
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures90
% Wet Sprinkler100
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished100
ClassD
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,337 9,337
FUSFinished Upper Story 8,557 8,557
PTOPatio 2,964 0
   20,858 17,894

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet1312.00 S.F.$6001
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet17894.00 S.F.$7,9002
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet17894.00 S.F.$7,9003
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet17894.00 S.F.$7,9005
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet17894.00 S.F.$7,9006
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet19662.00 S.F.$8,7004

Land
Land Use
Use Code208
DescriptionComm Apts  
ZoneAA30
NeighborhoodC700
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,400,400
Appraised Value$2,000,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt75000.00 S.F.$56,3001
LT1Lights  1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,910,300$2,000,600$6,910,900
2024$4,910,300$2,000,600$6,910,900
2023$4,910,300$2,000,600$6,910,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,437,100$1,400,400$4,837,500
2024$3,437,100$1,400,400$4,837,500
2023$3,437,100$1,400,400$4,837,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps