441 GOVERNORS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
441 GOVERNORS HIGHWAY
Mblu
60/ 13/ 33/ /
Acct#
36900441
Owner
ELECTRO-METHODS INC
Assessed Value
$270,500
Appraisal
$386,500
PID
2694
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$91,700$386,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$64,200$270,500

Owner of Record
OwnerELECTRO-METHODS INC
Co-Owner
Address330 GOVERNORS HWY
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$1,750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0612/0396
Sale Date07/17/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELECTRO-METHODS INC$1,750,000 0612/03960007/17/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 7,500
Replacement Cost: $372,600
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:1.00
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeSpace
% Central Air0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseIndustrial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures6
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished0
ClassC
Wall Height15.50
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,500 7,500
   7,500 7,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1Mezzanine-Unf690.00 S.F.$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneIP
NeighborhoodC400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$64,200
Appraised Value$91,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt14000.00 S.F.$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$91,700$386,500
2024$294,800$91,700$386,500
2023$294,800$91,700$386,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$64,200$270,500
2024$206,300$64,200$270,500
2023$206,300$64,200$270,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps