10 BEECHNUT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 BEECHNUT LANE
Mblu
35/ 37/ 37/ /
Acct#
08400010
Owner
TEACHMAN ROBERT HART III
Assessed Value
$235,500
Appraisal
$336,400
PID
2780
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,300$136,100$336,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,200$95,300$235,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTEACHMAN ROBERT HART III
Co-OwnerTEACHMAN MARISSA LYNN
Address10 BEECHNUT LANE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2968/157
Sale Date09/06/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEACHMAN ROBERT HART III$400,000 2968/1570009/06/2022
CONNELLY DANIEL F III & AMBER M$141,400 0996/00180003/26/1998
ERTEL GREGORY V & CYNTHIA J$128,500 0456/02370011/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,490
Replacement Cost: $262,709
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM400.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,490 1,490
BSMBasement 1,376 0
DCKDeck 152 0
   3,018 1,490

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$95,300
Appraised Value$136,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete240.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,300$136,100$336,400
2024$200,300$136,100$336,400
2023$200,300$136,100$336,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,200$95,300$235,500
2024$140,200$95,300$235,500
2023$140,200$95,300$235,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps