425 ABBE ROAD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
425 ABBE ROAD EXT
Mblu
114/ 76/ / /
Acct#
00900425
Owner
KELLNER SHARRI J
Assessed Value
$256,000
Appraisal
$365,600
PID
2791
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,000$159,600$365,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,200$111,800$256,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLNER SHARRI J
Co-Owner
Address425 ABBE ROAD EXT
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0743/0009
Sale Date09/16/1993
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLNER SHARRI J$130,000 0743/00090009/16/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,883
Replacement Cost: $302,138
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 983 983
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 225 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 98 0
FGRGarage 559 0
PTBBrick Patio 168 0
SLBSlab 119 0
   3,916 1,883

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$111,800
Appraised Value$159,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame432.00 S.F.$4,9001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated363.00 S.F.$6,8001
FGR52 Story GarageFRFrame288.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,000$159,600$365,600
2024$206,000$159,600$365,600
2023$206,000$159,600$365,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,200$111,800$256,000
2024$144,200$111,800$256,000
2023$144,200$111,800$256,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps