49 KENT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 KENT LANE
Mblu
92/ 82/ 47/ /
Acct#
50100049
Owner
DONOFRIO LUCAS D &
Assessed Value
$269,500
Appraisal
$385,000
PID
2801
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$138,700$385,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$97,100$269,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOFRIO LUCAS D &
Co-OwnerBASILE SARAH R
Address49 KENT LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$359,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2705/0041
Sale Date05/30/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONOFRIO LUCAS D &$359,900 2705/00410005/30/2019
KING KEITH J & SUSAN G$294,000 1343/00440008/15/2002
EVARISTO ROBERT J & SUZANNE C$138,000 0428/02980003/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $341,836
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM350.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
FGRGarage 506 0
PTBBrick Patio 384 0
   3,854 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$97,100
Appraised Value$138,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD7Shed - LqFRFrame120.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$138,700$385,000
2024$246,300$138,700$385,000
2023$246,300$138,700$385,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$97,100$269,500
2024$172,400$97,100$269,500
2023$172,400$97,100$269,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps