69 HOLLIS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 HOLLIS ROAD
Mblu
34/ 66/ 12/ /
Acct#
44400069
Owner
CARROLL BEN & COLLEEN
Assessed Value
$176,400
Appraisal
$252,100
PID
2895
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,900$138,200$252,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,700$96,700$176,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL BEN & COLLEEN
Co-Owner
Address69 HOLLIS ROAD

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940/0278
Sale Date03/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARROLL BEN & COLLEEN$250,000 2940/02780003/30/2022
RIEDEL JUDITH L$224,900 1819/01100005/30/2006
FINAN WAYNE & KAREN$85,000 0428/05470003/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $166,110
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 448 0
PTSStone Patio 290 0
   2,818 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$96,700
Appraised Value$138,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame176.00 S.F.$9001
SPL4Above Ground Pool  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,900$138,200$252,100
2024$113,900$138,200$252,100
2023$113,900$138,200$252,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,700$96,700$176,400
2024$79,700$96,700$176,400
2023$79,700$96,700$176,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps