239 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
239 OAK STREET
Mblu
68/ 21/ 74/ /
Acct#
65400239
Owner
DZEN MEGAN M
Assessed Value
$235,100
Appraisal
$335,900
PID
2918
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$147,600$335,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,800$103,300$235,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDZEN MEGAN M
Co-Owner
Address239 OAK STREET

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3025/308
Sale Date11/07/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DZEN MEGAN M$360,000 3025/3080011/07/2023
FITTS SUZANNE S TR$0 2555/00520111/04/2016
FITTS HOWARD E & SUZANNE S$1 0080/02500011/07/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,982
Replacement Cost: $303,662
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,982 1,982
BSMBasement 1,240 0
DCKDeck 216 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PRSPiers 478 0
SLBSlab 264 0
   4,708 1,982

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$103,300
Appraised Value$147,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$147,600$335,900
2024$188,300$147,600$335,900
2023$188,300$147,600$335,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,800$103,300$235,100
2024$131,800$103,300$235,100
2023$131,800$103,300$235,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps