89 DART HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 DART HILL ROAD
Mblu
104/ 20/ 40/ /
Acct#
25800089
Owner
JONES DANIEL
Assessed Value
$204,400
Appraisal
$292,000
PID
2924
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,100$146,900$292,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,600$102,800$204,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address89 DART HILL ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$223,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2757/0246
Sale Date03/31/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES DANIEL$223,000 2757/02460003/31/2020
FITZGERALD SEAN N$210,000 1419/02860002/20/2003
FITZGERALD KENNETH & SHARON $21,500 0134/02220012/03/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $238,295
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM374.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
BSMBasement 1,248 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 48 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FSPScreened Porch 238 0
   3,358 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$102,800
Appraised Value$146,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$5001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,100$146,900$292,000
2024$145,100$146,900$292,000
2023$145,100$146,900$292,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,600$102,800$204,400
2024$101,600$102,800$204,400
2023$101,600$102,800$204,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps