62 TIMBER TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 TIMBER TRAIL
Mblu
65/ 50/ 84/ /
Acct#
89700062
Owner
ZAHNER JOHN & JANELLE
Assessed Value
$269,700
Appraisal
$385,200
PID
2929
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,500$159,700$385,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,900$111,800$269,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZAHNER JOHN & JANELLE
Co-Owner
Address62 TIMBER TRAIL
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2615/0187
Sale Date10/24/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZAHNER JOHN & JANELLE$0 2615/01870110/24/2017
ZAHNER JOHN &$315,000 2433/01150010/31/2014
CARMAN VIRGINIA E &$183,000 0984/01920001/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $308,689
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BSMBasement 1,068 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FGRGarage 528 0
   3,768 2,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$111,800
Appraised Value$159,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1ShedFRFrame364.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,500$159,700$385,200
2024$225,500$159,700$385,200
2023$225,500$159,700$385,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,900$111,800$269,700
2024$157,900$111,800$269,700
2023$157,900$111,800$269,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps