41 OAKLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 OAKLAND ROAD
Mblu
51/ 23/ / /
Acct#
65700041
Owner
41 OAKLAND ROAD ASSOCIATES LLC
Assessed Value
$181,400
Appraisal
$259,000
PID
2971
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,200$151,800$259,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,100$106,300$181,400

Owner of Record
Owner41 OAKLAND ROAD ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-OwnerC/O MARILYN DZEN
Address93 MIDDLE RD
ELLINGTON, CT 06029
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0954/0046
Sale Date07/03/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
41 OAKLAND ROAD ASSOCIATES LLC$150,000 0954/00460007/03/1997
FOLEY DEBORAH A &$175,000 0462/05280012/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,506
Replacement Cost: $159,079
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Comm/Res
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1.00
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
% Central Air100
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures3
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
% Finished100
ClassD
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,074 1,074
FHSFinished Half Story 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
   2,922 1,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneRC
NeighborhoodC700
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$106,300
Appraised Value$151,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt5000.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,200$151,800$259,000
2024$107,200$151,800$259,000
2023$107,200$151,800$259,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,100$106,300$181,400
2024$75,100$106,300$181,400
2023$75,100$106,300$181,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps