67 MORGAN FARMS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 MORGAN FARMS DRIVE
Mblu
112/ 145/ 6/ /
Acct#
60600067
Owner
CAOUETTE DANIEL E & LYNN M
Assessed Value
$315,600
Appraisal
$450,800
PID
3026
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$137,700$450,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$96,400$315,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCAOUETTE DANIEL E & LYNN M
Co-Owner
Address67 MORGAN FARM ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$171,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1145/0244
Sale Date06/01/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAOUETTE DANIEL E & LYNN M$171,000 1145/02440006/01/2000
FRANCIONE ARTHUR$32,500 0452/04070010/09/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,518
Replacement Cost: $351,327
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM1224.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,518 1,518
BSMBasement 1,474 0
DCKDeck 80 0
FGRGarage 600 0
   3,672 1,518

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$96,400
Appraised Value$137,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$137,700$404,400
2024$243,100$137,700$380,800
2023$243,100$137,700$380,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$96,400$283,100
2024$170,200$96,400$266,600
2023$170,200$96,400$266,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps