394 ABBE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
394 ABBE ROAD
Mblu
148/ 34/ 4/ /
Acct#
00600394
Owner
KOZLOWSKI HALINA &
Assessed Value
$209,600
Appraisal
$299,400
PID
3091
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$134,200$299,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,700$93,900$209,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKOZLOWSKI HALINA &
Co-OwnerMUSSON JENNIFER
Address394 ABBE ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$213,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2384/0132
Sale Date12/05/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOZLOWSKI HALINA &$213,000 2384/01320012/05/2013
BARROWS JOHN E & NICOLE L$228,000 2150/0125VB11/15/2010
BRODER S D JR$210,000 1616/02260006/07/2004
FELICIANO DANIEL & CAROL A$125,000 1032/01712509/16/1998
FULLER ALMA$0 0000/00000001/01/1845

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost: $222,114
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Access03
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,323 1,323
BSMBasement 1,647 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 324 0
TDKTrex Deck 160 0
   3,454 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$93,900
Appraised Value$134,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$134,200$299,400
2024$165,200$134,200$299,400
2023$165,200$134,200$299,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,700$93,900$209,600
2024$115,700$93,900$209,600
2023$115,700$93,900$209,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps