23 KENT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 KENT LANE
Mblu
92/ 78/ 51/ /
Acct#
50100023
Owner
GACEK DONNA & RICHARD
Assessed Value
$288,100
Appraisal
$411,500
PID
3104
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$139,800$411,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,200$97,900$288,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGACEK DONNA & RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address23 KENT LANE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3063/11
Sale Date08/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GACEK DONNA & RICHARD$0 3063/1108/01/2024
GACEK DONNA$0 1587/022003/23/2004
GACEK RICHARD & DONNA$81,880 0278/011803/20/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,116
Replacement Cost: $357,547
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM425.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BSMBasement 1,012 0
DCKDeck 384 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   3,996 2,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$97,900
Appraised Value$139,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$139,800$411,500
2024$271,700$139,800$411,500
2023$271,700$139,800$411,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,200$97,900$288,100
2024$190,200$97,900$288,100
2023$190,200$97,900$288,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps