29 MARK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 MARK DRIVE
Mblu
101/ 4/ 50/ /
Acct#
57000029
Owner
CHHABRA RAJEEV
Assessed Value
$216,200
Appraisal
$308,800
PID
3125
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$135,000$308,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,700$94,500$216,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHHABRA RAJEEV
Co-OwnerSHARMA SWATI
Address29 MARK DRIVE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3052/235
Sale Date05/21/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHHABRA RAJEEV$505,000 3052/2350005/21/2024
ROSSETTI JOHN A$253,000 2428/00340009/29/2014
TRAN VAN$250,000 2323/02610003/07/2013
BUI HANH T$167,000 1122/02360012/21/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,394
Replacement Cost: $255,598
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent80
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM375.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,394 1,394
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   2,934 1,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$94,500
Appraised Value$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$135,000$308,800
2024$173,800$135,000$308,800
2023$173,800$135,000$308,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,700$94,500$216,200
2024$121,700$94,500$216,200
2023$121,700$94,500$216,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps