601 DART HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 DART HILL ROAD
Mblu
118/ 36/ / /
Acct#
25800601
Owner
MORGAN LANCELOT P & NADRA D
Assessed Value
$387,800
Appraisal
$554,000
PID
3228
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$183,000$554,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,700$128,100$387,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN LANCELOT P & NADRA D
Co-Owner
Address601 DART HILL RD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1614/0322
Sale Date06/01/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORGAN LANCELOT P & NADRA D$360,000 1614/03220006/01/2004
J M J CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCOR$536,000 0887/02850004/08/1996
GERBER EDWIN$0 0130/06810011/04/1969
GERBER EDWIN$0 0000/00000001/01/1845

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,521
Replacement Cost: $475,027
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM364.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,521 2,521
BSMBasement 2,521 0
DCKDeck 1,015 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
   6,084 2,521

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$128,100
Appraised Value$183,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated720.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$183,000$554,000
2024$371,000$183,000$554,000
2023$371,000$183,000$554,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,700$128,100$387,800
2024$259,700$128,100$387,800
2023$259,700$128,100$387,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps