110 DART HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 DART HILL ROAD
Mblu
116/ 25/ 1/ /
Acct#
25800110
Owner
ARTRUC LAURIE A
Assessed Value
$207,000
Appraisal
$295,600
PID
3322
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$131,800$295,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,700$92,300$207,000

Owner of Record
OwnerARTRUC LAURIE A
Co-Owner
Address110 DART HILL ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$179,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2593/0226
Sale Date06/22/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARTRUC LAURIE A$179,000 2593/02260006/22/2017
KALACH RAJAA$175,000 2155/00700012/07/2010
GIRARDIN LAWRENCE J & YVETTE$1 0060/03350008/08/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,431
Replacement Cost: $228,008
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM400.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,431 1,431
BSMBasement 1,396 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
TDKTrex Deck 564 0
   3,607 1,431

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$92,300
Appraised Value$131,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioMSMasonry550.00 S.F.$2,1001
FGR4Garage W/ Loft&BsmtFRFrame800.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$131,800$295,600
2024$157,100$131,800$288,900
2023$152,300$131,800$284,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,700$92,300$207,000
2024$110,000$92,300$202,300
2023$106,600$92,300$198,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps