37 HEARTHSTONE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 HEARTHSTONE DRIVE
Mblu
115/ 6/ 4/ /
Acct#
41100037
Owner
GITTLEMAN ALAN L & DONNA T
Assessed Value
$299,500
Appraisal
$427,800
PID
3331
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,100$151,700$427,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,300$106,200$299,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGITTLEMAN ALAN L & DONNA T
Co-Owner
Address37 HEARTHSTONE DRIV
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0588/0061
Sale Date06/29/1990
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GITTLEMAN ALAN L & DONNA T$255,000 0588/00610006/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,690
Replacement Cost: $362,577
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer59
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,458 1,458
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,458 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 304 0
DCKDeck 363 0
FGRGarage 564 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
FSPScreened Porch 140 0
   5,591 2,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30O
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$106,200
Appraised Value$151,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,100$151,700$427,800
2024$276,100$151,700$427,800
2023$276,100$151,700$427,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,300$106,200$299,500
2024$193,300$106,200$299,500
2023$193,300$106,200$299,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps