23 DEBBIE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 DEBBIE DRIVE
Mblu
117/ 24/ 3/ /
Acct#
26700023
Owner
SHAH DARPAN KIRITKUMAR
Assessed Value
$319,100
Appraisal
$455,700
PID
3387
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,200$165,500$455,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$115,900$319,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAH DARPAN KIRITKUMAR
Co-Owner
Address23 DEBBIE DRIVE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$642,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3121/58
Sale Date09/24/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHAH DARPAN KIRITKUMAR$642,500 3121/580009/24/2025
BALBONI RICHARD M JR & JACQUELINE M$0 1219/00492906/05/2001
BALBONI RICHARD M JR$220,000 0922/01180011/22/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,568
Replacement Cost: $368,423
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM800.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,368 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
   4,712 2,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30OS
NeighborhoodR2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$115,900
Appraised Value$165,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$3001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$6,4001
PTOPatioCNConcrete1400.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,200$165,500$455,700
2024$283,100$165,500$448,600
2023$283,100$165,500$448,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$115,900$319,100
2024$198,200$115,900$314,100
2023$198,200$115,900$314,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps