1512 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1512 MAIN STREET
Mblu
96/ 39/ 5/ /
Acct#
54901512
Owner
KATE MARIE MCNEILL REVOCABLE TR
Assessed Value
$331,400
Appraisal
$473,400
PID
3403
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,200$122,200$473,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$85,600$331,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKATE MARIE MCNEILL REVOCABLE TR
Co-Owner
Address1512 MAIN STREET

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2928/0067
Sale Date01/26/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KATE MARIE MCNEILL REVOCABLE TR$0 2928/00672901/26/2022
MCNEILL KATE M$0 2836/02492902/04/2021
GOODWIN KATE M$0 2678/01072912/03/2018
GOODWIN LOUISE$0 2646/02622905/09/2018
GOODWIN DAVID A & LOUISE$214,500 1024/02460008/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,736
Replacement Cost: $462,153
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM750.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,576 0
DCKDeck 288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 444 0
   5,836 2,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$85,600
Appraised Value$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,200$122,200$473,400
2024$351,200$122,200$473,400
2023$351,200$122,200$473,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$85,600$331,400
2024$245,800$85,600$331,400
2023$245,800$85,600$331,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps