359 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
359 AVERY STREET
Mblu
54/ 137/ / /
Acct#
06300359
Owner
GOODING BRIAN T & CHRISTINE R
Assessed Value
$246,500
Appraisal
$351,900
PID
3406
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,300$142,600$351,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,600$99,900$246,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODING BRIAN T & CHRISTINE R
Co-Owner
Address359 AVERY STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0643/0294
Sale Date05/08/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOODING BRIAN T & CHRISTINE R$215,000 0643/02940005/08/1992
MARTIN SHERWOOD V & VIRGINIA M$0 0046/04672510/14/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1740
Living Area: 2,678
Replacement Cost: $454,531
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)4
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationStone/Brick
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %25
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,598 1,598
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 360 0
CRLCrawl Space 720 0
SLBSlab 518 0
   4,276 2,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$99,900
Appraised Value$142,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCarport  280.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame765.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1ShedFRFrame210.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,300$142,600$351,900
2024$209,300$142,600$351,900
2023$209,300$142,600$351,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,600$99,900$246,500
2024$146,600$99,900$246,500
2023$146,600$99,900$246,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps