1055 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1055 MAIN STREET
Mblu
70/ 21/ / /
Acct#
54901055
Owner
GRIGORIAN STEVEN P
Assessed Value
$236,100
Appraisal
$337,300
PID
3547
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$140,200$337,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$98,100$236,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIGORIAN STEVEN P
Co-Owner
Address1055 MAIN STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2325/0104
Sale Date03/13/2013
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIGORIAN STEVEN P$0 2325/01042903/13/2013
GRIGORIAN STEVEN P & BETH A$170,000 0574/00690012/11/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,949
Replacement Cost: $289,903
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FNSFinished 90% Story 952 857
BSMBasement 952 0
FGRGarage 288 0
PTBBrick Patio 188 0
   3,472 1,949

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$98,100
Appraised Value$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$140,200$337,300
2024$197,100$140,200$337,300
2023$197,100$140,200$337,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$98,100$236,100
2024$138,000$98,100$236,100
2023$138,000$98,100$236,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps