139 WOOD POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 WOOD POND ROAD
Mblu
126/ 105/ 32/ /
Acct#
96000139
Owner
SAMUEL JACOB &
Assessed Value
$297,900
Appraisal
$425,500
PID
3561
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$149,700$425,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$104,800$297,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMUEL JACOB &
Co-OwnerRAJ JENY
Address139 WOOD POND ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$324,700
Certificate
Book & Page 2588/0276
Sale Date05/19/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAMUEL JACOB &$324,700 2588/02760005/19/2017
WATSON THOMAS J & ELIZABETH S$0 2044/02220405/19/2009
WATSON THOMAS J & ELIZABETH A$224,500 1092/00510006/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,270
Replacement Cost: $383,059
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM600.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,150 0
DCKDeck 848 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
   4,874 2,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,800
Appraised Value$149,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$149,700$425,500
2024$275,800$149,700$425,500
2023$275,800$149,700$425,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$104,800$297,900
2024$193,100$104,800$297,900
2023$193,100$104,800$297,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps