618 DEMING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
618 DEMING STREET
Mblu
40/ 14/ 3/ /
Acct#
27600618
Owner
VANMENXEL PENETTE A & JULIEN A
Assessed Value
$310,200
Appraisal
$443,100
PID
3564
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$136,100$443,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$95,300$310,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVANMENXEL PENETTE A & JULIEN A
Co-Owner
Address618 DEMING ST
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$137,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0868/0159
Sale Date11/29/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VANMENXEL PENETTE A & JULIEN A$137,000 0868/01590011/29/1995
NEW SEASONS INC$159,900 0819/00020010/31/1994
VANMENXEL PENETTE A & JULIEN A$0 0000/00000001/01/1845

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,253
Replacement Cost: $403,891
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM1838.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,231 2,231
FUSFinished Upper Story 22 22
BSMBasement 2,204 0
DCKDeck 695 0
FGRGarage 739 0
   5,891 2,253

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$95,300
Appraised Value$136,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$136,100$443,100
2024$307,000$136,100$443,100
2023$307,000$136,100$443,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$95,300$310,200
2024$214,900$95,300$310,200
2023$214,900$95,300$310,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps