7 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
104/ 70/ 4/ /
Acct#
31500007
Owner
GROOBERT ROBERTA B
Assessed Value
$283,700
Appraisal
$405,200
PID
3570
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,200$162,000$405,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,200$113,500$283,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGROOBERT ROBERTA B
Co-Owner
Address7 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0861/0288
Sale Date10/16/1995
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GROOBERT ROBERTA B$0 0861/02881010/16/1995
GROOBERT PAUL B ESTATE OF$0 0673/00410109/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,826
Replacement Cost: $362,121
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)3
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM750.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,826 1,826
BSMBasement 1,761 0
DCKDeck 227 0
   3,814 1,826

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$113,500
Appraised Value$162,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,200$162,000$405,200
2024$243,200$162,000$405,200
2023$243,200$162,000$405,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,200$113,500$283,700
2024$170,200$113,500$283,700
2023$170,200$113,500$283,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps