80 BANCROFT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 BANCROFT LANE
Mblu
84/ 13/ 32/ /
Acct#
07200080
Owner
TYAGI GAURAV & RICHIKA
Assessed Value
$382,900
Appraisal
$547,000
PID
3743
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,300$182,700$547,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$127,900$382,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTYAGI GAURAV & RICHIKA
Co-Owner
Address80 BANCROFT LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2600/0046
Sale Date07/31/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TYAGI GAURAV & RICHIKA$425,000 2600/00460007/31/2017
GALLIGAN MATTHEW & DOROTHY A$213,525 0925/00490012/17/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,681
Replacement Cost: $466,533
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM1386.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,295 1,295
BSMBasement 1,386 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTCConcrete Patio 620 0
   5,439 2,681

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$127,900
Appraised Value$182,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioMSMasonry144.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,300$182,700$547,000
2024$364,300$182,700$547,000
2023$364,300$182,700$547,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$127,900$382,900
2024$255,000$127,900$382,900
2023$255,000$127,900$382,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps